Confira os vencedores (cinema) da 75ª edição do Globo de Ouro:

  • MELHOR FILME DE DRAMA

Me Chame Pelo Seu Nome
Dunkirk
The Post – A Guerra Secreta
A Forma da Água
Três Anúncios Para um Crime

  • MELHOR FILME DE COMÉDIA OU MUSICAL

The Disaster Artist
Corra!
O Rei do Show
I, Tonya
Lady Bird – É Hora de Voar

  • MELHOR FILME EM LÍNGUA ESTRANGEIRA

Uma Mulher Fantástica
First They Killed My Father
Em Pedaços
Desamor
The Square: A Arte da Discórdia

  • MELHOR DIRETOR(A)

Guillermo del Toro (A Forma da Água)
Martin McDonagh (Três Anúncios Para um Crime)
Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
Ridley Scott (Todo o Dinheiro do Mundo)
Steven Spielberg (The Post – A Guerra Secreta)

  • MELHOR ATOR DE DRAMA

Timothee Chalamet (Me Chame Pelo Seu Nome)
Daniel Day-Lewis (Trama Fantasma)
Tom Hanks (The Post – A Guerra Secreta)
Gary Oldman (O Destino de Uma Nação)
Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq.)

  • MELHOR ATRIZ DE DRAMA

Jessica Chastain (A Grande Jogada)
Sally Hawkins (A Forma da Água)
Frances McDormand (Três Anúncios Para um Crime)
Meryl Streep (The Post – A Guerra Secreta)
Michelle Williams (Todo o Dinheiro do Mundo)

  • MELHOR ATRIZ DE COMÉDIA OU MUSICAL

Judi Dench (Victoria & Abdul: O Confidente da Rainha)
Helen Mirren (Ella e John)
Margot Robbie (Eu, Tonya)
Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird – É Hora de Voar)
Emma Stone (A Guerra dos Sexos)

  • MELHOR ATOR DE COMÉDIA OU MUSICAL

Steve Carell (A Guerra dos Sexos)
Ansel Elgort (Em Ritmo de Fuga)
James Franco (O Artista do Desastre)
Hugh Jackman (O Rei do Show)
Daniel Kaluuya (Corra!)

  • MELHOR ATOR COADJUVANTE

Willem Dafoe (Projeto Flórida)
Armie Hammer (Me Chame Pelo Seu Nome)
Richard Jenkins (A Forma da Água)
Christopher Plummer (Todo o Dinheiro do Mundo)
Sam Rockwell (Três Anúncios Para um Crime)

  • MELHOR ATRIZ COADJUVANTE

Mary J. Blige (Mudbound: Lágrimas Sobre o Mississippi)
Hong Chau (Pequena Grande Vida)
Alison Janney (Eu, Tonya)
Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird – É Hora de Voar)
Octavia Spencer (A Forma da Água)

  • MELHOR ROTEIRO

Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor (A Forma da Água)
Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird – É Hora de Voar)
Liz Hannah & Josh Singer (The Post – A Guerra Secreta)
Martin McDonagh (Três Anúncios Para um Crime)
Aaron Sorkin (A Grande Jogada)

  • MELHOR ANIMAÇÃO

O Poderoso Chefinho
The Breadwinner
Viva – A Vida é uma Festa
O Touro Ferdinando
Com Amor, Van Gogh

  • MELHOR TRILHA SONORA

Carter Burwell (Três Anúncios Para um Crime)
Alexandre Desplat (A Forma da Água)
Johnny Greenwood (Trama Fantasma)
John Williams (The Post – A Guerra Secreta)
Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)

  • MELHOR CANCÃO ORIGINAL

“Home”, Nick Jonas, Justin Tranter &Nick Monson (O Touro Ferdinando)
“Mighty River”, Raphael Saadiq, Mary J. Blige &Taura Stinson (Mudbound: Lágrimas Sobre o Mississippi)
“Remember Me”, Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez (Viva – A Vida é uma Festa)
“The Star”, Mariah Carey & Marc Shaiman (A Estrela de Belém)
“This is Me”, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul (O Rei do Show)